ConQuest SAC
March 23-25, 2018

The web site logged you off. Login again ConQuest SAC home page

EVENTS

Which events do you want to see?

Time Block
Category
Sort by
Event/
Length
Starts/
Ends
Title/
Game system
Seats Category/
GM
Time block A (Fri 9:00AM — Fri 10:00AM)
 No events start in this time block
TIME BLOCK B (Fri 10:00AM — Fri 12:00PM)
  Open Role Playing (R)  
BR-118
7 hrs
Fri 10 AM
Fri 5 PM
Escape from the Spice Pharaoh's Pyramid
Pathfinder (house rules) (Game, Player knows the rules, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
David Gay
TIME BLOCK C (Fri 12:00PM — Fri 2:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
CE-110
2 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 2 PM
Pandemic
Pandemic (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
frank alonso
CE-123
5 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 5 PM
The Fall of Samael
Ascension (Game, Player knows the rules, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Dwayne Jacobs
CE-134
2 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 2 PM
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
  Open Role Playing (R)  
CR-101
2 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 2 PM
Eldritch Technology
Call of Cthulhu (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
James Miller
TIME BLOCK D (Fri 2:00PM — Fri 3:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
DE-106
4 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 6 PM
Millennium Blades
Millennium Blades (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Daniel Kemler
DE-135
1 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 3 PM
Notre Dame
Notre Dame (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
DE-151
4 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 6 PM
Spoils of War
Spoils of War (Game, New Players welcome)
10 Euro Style Board/Card Games
David Reed
DE-163
1 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 3 PM
Munchkin Apocalypse
Munchkin (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Brian O'Hara
DE-164
4 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 6 PM
Munchkin Apocalypse
Munchkin (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Brian O'Hara
  Open Role Playing (R)  
DR-156
4 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 6 PM
Escape from Mos Shuuta
Star Wars (Demo, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Open Role Playing
Richard Spas
TIME BLOCK E (Fri 3:00PM — Fri 5:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
EE-132
4 hrs
Fri 3 PM
Fri 7 PM
Tunnel Rats
Non Gratus Rodentum (Demo, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
10 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Gary Bitters
EE-166
3 hrs
Fri 3 PM
Fri 6 PM
Zombicide: Beans, Bullets and Band-aids
Zombicide w/Expansions (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
frank alonso
TIME BLOCK F (Fri 5:00PM — Fri 6:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
FE-136
1 hrs
Fri 5 PM
Fri 6 PM
Dominion
Dominion (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
TIME BLOCK G (Fri 6:00PM — Fri 7:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
GE-137
1 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 7 PM
Nevermore
Nevermore (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest staff
GE-159
5 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 11 PM
A pair of Felds
Castles of Burgundy & Bora Bora (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Bright
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
GF-155
3 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 9 PM
Apocalypse in the age of mythology
Mythic battles:pantheon (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Charles Gomez
TIME BLOCK H (Fri 7:00PM — Fri 8:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
HE-102
2 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 9 PM
Viticulture
Viticulture (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Kevin Ellingson
HE-114
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
7 Wonders with Fan Favorites
7 Wonders (Game, New Players welcome)
8 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Eric Royer
HE-150
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
Blood Rage
Blood Rage (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
David Reed
HE-157
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
The 4 Hours of Le-ConQuest!
Formula D (Game, Player knows the rules)
10 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Spas
  Open Role Playing (R)  
HR-168
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
The Lurker In The Fog
Call of Cthulhu (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Robert Cross
TIME BLOCK J (Fri 8:00PM — Fri 9:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
JE-138
3 hrs
Fri 8 PM
Fri 11 PM
Agricola
Agricola (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
Time block K (Fri 9:00PM — Fri 11:00PM)
 No events start in this time block
TIME BLOCK L (Sat 9:00AM — Sat 10:00AM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
LE-108
2 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 11 AM
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
frank alonso
LE-124
2 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 11 AM
Cthulhu meets King Kong In New York!
King of New York (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Dwayne Jacobs
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
LH-112
10 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 7 PM
Flames of War Tournament
Flames of War (Tourn, Player knows the rules, Bring Character/Armies)
10 Historical Miniatures
Richard Barnes
LH-129
5 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 2 PM
Battle of Pharsalus 48 BC
Scutarii (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Historical Miniatures
william butler
  Historical Board Games (W)  
LW-121
7 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 4 PM
Axis and Allies 1940 World
East and West (Game, Player knows the rules, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Historical Board Games
joseph hendrix
TIME BLOCK M (Sat 10:00AM — Sat 11:00AM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
ME-139
1 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 11 AM
Alea Iacta Est
Alea Iacta Est (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
MF-116
4 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 2 PM
Bug Hunt!
AVP: The Hunt Begins (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Mark Havener
TIME BLOCK N (Sat 11:00AM — Sat 12:00PM)
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
NH-158
6 hrs
Sat 11 AM
Sat 5 PM
G.O.R. - French and Indian War
G.O.R. (in alpha testing) (Game, New Players welcome)
10 Historical Miniatures
Greg Marker
TIME BLOCK P (Sat 12:00PM — Sat 2:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
PE-140
2 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 2 PM
Splendor
Splendor (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
PE-160
4 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 4 PM
Terraforming Mars with Venus Next
Terraforming Mars (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Bright
PE-162
2 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 2 PM
Codenames & Codenames Pictures
Codenames (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Antonio Morton
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
PF-113
7 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 7 PM
Car Wars California Expo
Car Wars 4th/Classic (Game, Player knows the rules, Character/Armies Supplied)
10 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Eric Royer
  Open Role Playing (R)  
PR-167
4 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 4 PM
A Day At The Races
Toon (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Doc Cross
TIME BLOCK Q (Sat 2:00PM — Sat 4:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
QE-125
3 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 5 PM
Be the Big Boss of the Exotic XXL zoo and aquatic park
Zooloretto/Aquaretto (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Dwayne Jacobs
QE-141
2 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 4 PM
Battle for Rokugan
Battle for Rokugan (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
QH-104
9 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 11 PM
Desert Ambush
Bolt Action - Modern (Game, Player knows the rules, Character/Armies Supplied)
5 Historical Miniatures
Craig Hunter
QH-130
3 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 5 PM
Battle of Calinicum 531 AD
Scutarii (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
william butler
  Open Role Playing (R)  
QR-149
3 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 5 PM
Dungeon Funnel - Arwich Grinder
Funnel World (Dungeon World Funnel) (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Open Role Playing
Ian Crockett
TIME BLOCK R (Sat 4:00PM — Sat 5:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
RE-142
1 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 5 PM
Race for the Galaxy
Race for the Galaxy (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
RE-152
3 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 7 PM
Clank!
Deck building adventure (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
David Reed
RE-161
3 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 7 PM
Trickerion: Legends of Illusion
Trickerion: Legends of Illusion (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Bright
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
RF-131
5 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 9 PM
Zombie Run
All Things Zombie (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Gary Bitters
TIME BLOCK S (Sat 5:00PM — Sat 7:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
SE-143
2 hrs
Sat 5 PM
Sat 7 PM
Pandemic
Pandemic (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
TIME BLOCK T (Sat 7:00PM — Sat 9:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
TE-103
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
Crayon Rail Game Potluck
Empire Builder (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Kevin Ellingson
TE-109
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
Zombicide Black Plague
Zombicide (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
frank alonso
TE-145
2 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 9 PM
Princes of Florence
Princes of Florence (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
TE-153
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
Clank! In! Space!
Deck building adventure (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
David Reed
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
TF-117
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
Inmate Escape!
Lobotomy (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Mark Havener
  LARP (L)  
TL-120
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
Werewolves of Miller's Hollow
Werewolves of Miller's Hollow (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
12 LARP
Melanie Stark
TIME BLOCK U (Sat 9:00PM — Sat 11:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
UE-144
2 hrs
Sat 9 PM
Sat 11 PM
The Red Dragon Inn
The Red Dragon Inn (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
TIME BLOCK V (Sat 11:00PM — Sun 1:00AM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
VE-127
2 hrs
Sat 11 PM
Sun 1 AM
Unicorn The Gathering
Unstable Unicorns (NSFW) (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Dwayne Jacobs
TIME BLOCK W (Sun 9:00AM — Sun 10:00AM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
WE-105
2 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 11 AM
Kremlin with Advanced Rules
Kremlin (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Joseph Hendrix
WE-126
3 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 12 PM
Corporate greed on Mars and Venus?
Terraforming Mars (Game, Player knows the rules, Character/Armies Supplied)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Dwayne Jacobs
  Historical Board Games (W)  
WW-148
8 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 5 PM
Konigsberg: The Battle for East Prussia, 1945
Similar to the Victory Lost system (Game, New Players welcome)
2 Historical Board Games
Richard Handewith
TIME BLOCK X (Sun 10:00AM — Sun 11:00AM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
XE-115
6 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 4 PM
Saving Pirate Ryan
Firefly the Game (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Eric Royer
XE-133
4 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 2 PM
Fallout
Board Game (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Gary Bitters
XE-146
1 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 11 AM
Thurn and Taxis
Thurn and Taxis (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
XE-165
4 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 2 PM
It Is My Turn, No You Had It Last, It Is My Turn.
Illuminati (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
7 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Brian O'Hara
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
XF-122
6 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 4 PM
Frostgrave: Into the breeding pits
Frostgrave (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Charles Gomez
Time block Y (Sun 11:00AM — Sun 12:00PM)
 No events start in this time block
TIME BLOCK Z (Sun 12:00PM — Sun 1:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
ZE-107
4 hrs
Sun 12 PM
Sun 4 PM
New Angeles
New Angeles (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Daniel Kemler
ZE-147
1 hrs
Sun 12 PM
Sun 1 PM
Azul
Azul (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
TIME BLOCK 0 (Sun 1:00PM — Sun 2:00PM)
  Open Role Playing (R)  
0R-119
4 hrs
Sun 1 PM
Sun 5 PM
No Thank You Evil!
No Thank You Evil! (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Melanie Stark
TIME BLOCK 1 (Sun 2:00PM — Sun 3:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
1E-128
2 hrs
Sun 2 PM
Sun 4 PM
Building Cities with Your Neighbors
Between Two Cities (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
7 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Dwayne Jacobs
Time block 2 (Sun 3:00PM — Sun 4:00PM)
 No events start in this time block
Time block 3 (Sun 4:00PM — Sun 5:00PM)
 No events start in this time block
Time block 4 (Sun 5:00PM — Sun 6:00PM)
 No events start in this time block
Time block 5 (Sun 7:00PM — Sun 11:00PM)
 No events start in this time block

66 events listed

The event code is the Time Block letter + Category letter + Event number.


Contact Convention       Contact Web Service       Terms of Service