ConQuest SAC
March 23-25, 2018

The web site logged you off. Login again ConQuest SAC home page

EVENTS

Which events do you want to see?

Time Block
Category
Sort by
Event/
Length
Start/
End
Title/
Game system
Seats Category/
GM
Time block A (Fri 9:00AM — Fri 10:00AM) No Events
TIME BLOCK B (Fri 10:00AM — Fri 12:00PM)
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
BF-205
4 hrs
Fri 10 AM
Fri 2 PM
Derelict
Babylon 5: A Call To Arms (Demo, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Russell Cowan
BF-210
4 hrs
Fri 10 AM
Fri 2 PM
Kings of War Demo pt1
Kings of War (Demo, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
2 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
KARL KERSTEN
  Open Role Playing (R)  
BR-118
7 hrs
Fri 10 AM
Fri 5 PM
Escape from the Spice Pharaoh's Pyramid
Pathfinder (house rules) (Game, Player knows the rules, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
David Gay
TIME BLOCK C (Fri 12:00PM — Fri 2:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
CE-123
5 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 5 PM
The Fall of Samael
Ascension (Game, Player knows the rules, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Dwayne Jacobs
CE-203
3 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 3 PM
Settlers of Catan - 6 players
Catan+Cities&Knights+6 players (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Chester Hendrix
CE-134
2 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 2 PM
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
CF-209
8 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 8 PM
In the Shadow of Dol Guldur
Lord of the Rings (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
7 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Wyn Robertson
CF-208
8 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 8 PM
Storm on the Sea of Claws
Man O' War (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Paul Richert
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
CH-220
11 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 11 PM
De Bellis Antiquitatus tournament & learning game
De Bellis Antiquitatus 3.0 (Tourn, Player knows the rules, Bring Character/Armies)
10 Historical Miniatures
Mike O'Brien
  Open Role Playing (R)  
CR-101
2 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 2 PM
Eldritch Technology
Call of Cthulhu (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
James Miller
TIME BLOCK D (Fri 2:00PM — Fri 3:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
DE-184
3 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 5 PM
Madeira
Madeira, with the Ambassadors Expansion (Game, Player knows the rules)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Eric Austin Lee
DE-106
4 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 6 PM
Millennium Blades
Millennium Blades (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Daniel Kemler
DE-164
4 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 6 PM
Munchkin Apocalypse
Munchkin (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Brian O'Hara
DE-135
1 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 3 PM
Notre Dame
Notre Dame (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
DE-151
4 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 6 PM
Spoils of War
Spoils of War (Game, New Players welcome)
10 Euro Style Board/Card Games
David Reed
  Open Role Playing (R)  
DR-156
4 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 6 PM
Escape from Mos Shuuta
Star Wars (Demo, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Open Role Playing
Richard Spas
TIME BLOCK E (Fri 3:00PM — Fri 5:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
EE-189
3 hrs
Fri 3 PM
Fri 6 PM
Adella
crimps (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Ana Kennerly
EE-199
3 hrs
Fri 3 PM
Fri 6 PM
Dilluvia Project
Dilluvia Project (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
John McCloud
EE-132
4 hrs
Fri 3 PM
Fri 7 PM
Tunnel Rats
Non Gratus Rodentum (Demo, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
10 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Gary Bitters
  Open Role Playing (R)  
ER-192
2 hrs
Fri 3 PM
Fri 5 PM
Waterdeep Zoo Dungeon Run Level 1-2
D&D 5th edition (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Cynthia Spann
TIME BLOCK F (Fri 5:00PM — Fri 6:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
FE-176
2 hrs
Fri 5 PM
Fri 7 PM
Castles of Burgundy
Castles of Burgundy (Game, New Players welcome)
8 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Irving
FE-136
1 hrs
Fri 5 PM
Fri 6 PM
Dominion
Dominion (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
FE-202
4 hrs
Fri 5 PM
Fri 9 PM
Outpost
Outpost with Expansions (Game, New Players welcome)
9 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Chester Hendrix
FE-217
2 hrs
Fri 5 PM
Fri 7 PM
Charterstone
Worker placement (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Cale Sommers
TIME BLOCK G (Fri 6:00PM — Fri 7:00PM)
  Collectible Card Games (C)  
GC-212
1 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 7 PM
Magic the gathering
Casual (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Collectible Card Games
Melinda Harvey
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
GE-185
3 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 9 PM
Anachrony
Anachrony, base game (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Eric Austin Lee
GE-159
5 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 11 PM
A pair of Felds
Castles of Burgundy & Bora Bora (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Bright
GE-137
1 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 7 PM
Nevermore
Nevermore (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest staff
GE-173
3 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 9 PM
Scythe with Both Expansions
Scythe (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
7 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Noah Gadea
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
GF-155
3 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 9 PM
Apocalypse in the age of mythology
Mythic battles:pantheon (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Charles Gomez
TIME BLOCK H (Fri 7:00PM — Fri 8:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
HE-114
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
7 Wonders with Fan Favorites
7 Wonders (Game, New Players welcome)
8 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Eric Royer
HE-150
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
Blood Rage
Blood Rage (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
David Reed
HE-157
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
The 4 Hours of Le-ConQuest!
Formula D (Game, Player knows the rules)
10 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Spas
HE-102
2 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 9 PM
Viticulture
Viticulture (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Kevin Ellingson
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
HF-219
2 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 9 PM
Humans Go Home
The Men Who Would Be Kings (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Mike Branum
  Open Role Playing (R)  
HR-168
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
The Lurker In The Fog
Call of Cthulhu (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Robert Cross
TIME BLOCK J (Fri 8:00PM — Fri 9:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
JE-138
3 hrs
Fri 8 PM
Fri 11 PM
Agricola
Agricola (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
TIME BLOCK K (Fri 9:00PM — Fri 11:00PM)
  LARP (L)  
KL-188
13 hrs
Fri 9 PM
Sat 10 AM
Ultimate Werewolf
Ultimate Werewolf (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
20 LARP
Todd Clancy
TIME BLOCK L (Sat 9:00AM — Sat 10:00AM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
LE-197
3 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 12 PM
Alien Artifacts
Alien Artifacts (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
John McCloud
LE-186
3 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 12 PM
Forged in Steel
Forged in Steel with Industry Leaders variant (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Eric Austin Lee
LE-124
2 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 11 AM
Cthulhu meets King Kong In New York!
King of New York (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Dwayne Jacobs
LE-108
2 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 11 AM
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
frank alonso
LE-204
2 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 11 AM
Gods Along The Nile
standard (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Chester Hendrix
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
LH-112
10 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 7 PM
Flames of War Tournament
Flames of War (Tourn, Player knows the rules, Bring Character/Armies)
10 Historical Miniatures
Richard Barnes
LH-129
5 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 2 PM
Battle of Pharsalus 48 BC
Scutarii (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Historical Miniatures
william butler
  Historical Board Games (W)  
LW-154
10 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 7 PM
Longstreet Attacks
Blind Swords System (Demo, New Players welcome)
4 Historical Board Games
Roger Miller
LW-121
7 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 4 PM
Axis and Allies 1940 World
East and West (Game, Player knows the rules, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Historical Board Games
joseph hendrix
TIME BLOCK M (Sat 10:00AM — Sat 11:00AM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
ME-139
1 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 11 AM
Alea Iacta Est
Alea Iacta Est (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
ME-177
2 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 12 PM
Russian Railroads
Russian Railroads (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Irving
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
MF-116
4 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 2 PM
Bug Hunt!
AVP: The Hunt Begins (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Mark Havener
MF-206
4 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 2 PM
Proxima Fleet Exercise
Babylon 5: A Call To Arms (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Russell Cowan
MF-211
4 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 2 PM
Kings of War Demo pt2
Kings of War (Demo, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
2 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
KARL KERSTEN
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
MH-183
4 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 2 PM
Battle of the Beasts
Treadheads Miniatures Rules (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Steve Hagarty
  Open Role Playing (R)  
MR-181
9 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 7 PM
Battlestar Galactica: Second Exodus
Cortex System (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Scott Wilson
MR-171
4 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 2 PM
CANCELED: Atomic Noir: Detectives of Mars
FATE core (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
david Wainio
  Seminar (S)  
MS-221
1 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 11 AM
Meet The Author: Q&A with Kate Baker
Pathfinder (Sem, New Players welcome)
6 Seminar
Gabriel Vega
TIME BLOCK N (Sat 11:00AM — Sat 12:00PM)
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
NH-158
6 hrs
Sat 11 AM
Sat 5 PM
G.O.R. - French and Indian War
G.O.R. (in alpha testing) (Game, New Players welcome)
10 Historical Miniatures
Greg Marker
TIME BLOCK P (Sat 12:00PM — Sat 2:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
PE-162
2 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 2 PM
Codenames & Codenames Pictures
Codenames (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Antonio Morton
PE-140
2 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 2 PM
Splendor
Splendor (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
PE-160
4 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 4 PM
Terraforming Mars with Venus Next
Terraforming Mars (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Bright
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
PF-113
7 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 7 PM
Car Wars California Expo
Car Wars 4th/Classic (Game, Player knows the rules, Character/Armies Supplied)
10 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Eric Royer
  Open Role Playing (R)  
PR-167
4 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 4 PM
A Day At The Races
Toon (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Doc Cross
TIME BLOCK Q (Sat 2:00PM — Sat 4:00PM)
  Collectible Card Games (C)  
QC-213
2 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 4 PM
Magic the gathering
Casual (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Collectible Card Games
Melinda Harvey
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
QE-141
2 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 4 PM
Battle for Rokugan
Battle for Rokugan (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
QE-178
2 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 4 PM
Caverna: The Cave Farmers
Caverna: Cave Farmer (Game, New Players welcome)
7 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Irving
QE-187
2 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 4 PM
Noria
Noria (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Eric Austin Lee
QE-216
2 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 4 PM
Telestrations
Telestrations (Game, New Players welcome)
8 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Antonio Morton
QE-125
3 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 5 PM
Be the Big Boss of the Exotic XXL zoo and aquatic park
Zooloretto/Aquaretto (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Dwayne Jacobs
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
QH-104
9 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 11 PM
Desert Ambush
Bolt Action - Modern (Game, Player knows the rules, Character/Armies Supplied)
5 Historical Miniatures
Craig Hunter
QH-130
3 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 5 PM
Battle of Paraetacene 317BC
Scutarii (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
william butler
  Open Role Playing (R)  
QR-191
5 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 7 PM
Feastday Gifts, Feastday Pranks
Dragon Age RPG (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Matt Moreles
QR-149
3 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 5 PM
Dungeon Funnel - Arwich Grinder
Funnel World (Dungeon World Funnel) (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Open Role Playing
Ian Crockett
TIME BLOCK R (Sat 4:00PM — Sat 5:00PM)
  Collectible Card Games (C)  
RC-201
3 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 7 PM
Traveller CCG Demo
Traveller CCG (Demo, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Collectible Card Games
Brian O'Hara
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
RE-152
3 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 7 PM
Clank!
Deck building adventure (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
David Reed
RE-142
1 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 5 PM
Race for the Galaxy
Race for the Galaxy (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
RE-161
3 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 7 PM
Trickerion: Legends of Illusion
Trickerion: Legends of Illusion (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Bright
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
RF-131
5 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 9 PM
Zombie Run
All Things Zombie (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Gary Bitters
TIME BLOCK S (Sat 5:00PM — Sat 7:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
SE-143
2 hrs
Sat 5 PM
Sat 7 PM
Pandemic
Pandemic (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
TIME BLOCK T (Sat 7:00PM — Sat 9:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
TE-153
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
Clank! In! Space!
Deck building adventure (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
David Reed
TE-103
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
Crayon Rail Game Potluck
Empire Builder (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Kevin Ellingson
TE-145
2 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 9 PM
Princes of Florence
Princes of Florence (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
TE-200
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
Gaia Project
Terra Mystica (Game, Player knows the rules)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
John McCloud
TE-109
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
Zombicide Black Plague
Zombicide (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
frank alonso
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
TF-117
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
Inmate Escape!
Lobotomy (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Mark Havener
  LARP (L)  
TL-120
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
Werewolves of Miller's Hollow
Werewolves of Miller's Hollow (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
12 LARP
Melanie Stark
  Special Event (Z)  
TZ-223
2 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 9 PM
Costume Contest
None (Tourn, New Players welcome)
6 Special Event
ConQuest SAC
TIME BLOCK U (Sat 9:00PM — Sat 11:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
UE-179
2 hrs
Sat 9 PM
Sat 11 PM
Carabande
Carabande (Game, New Players welcome)
10 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Irving
UE-144
2 hrs
Sat 9 PM
Sat 11 PM
The Red Dragon Inn
The Red Dragon Inn (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
UE-127
2 hrs
Sat 9 PM
Sat 11 PM
Unicorn The Gathering
Unstable Unicorns (NSFW) (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Dwayne Jacobs
Time block V (Sat 11:00PM — Sun 1:00AM) No Events
TIME BLOCK W (Sun 9:00AM — Sun 10:00AM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
WE-105
2 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 11 AM
Kremlin with Advanced Rules
Kremlin (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Joseph Hendrix
WE-198
3 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 12 PM
Hall of Heroes
Raiders of the North Sea (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
John McCloud
WE-126
3 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 12 PM
Corporate greed on Mars and Venus?
Terraforming Mars (Game, Player knows the rules, Character/Armies Supplied)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Dwayne Jacobs
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
WF-196
5 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 2 PM
The Green Horde!
Zombicide: Green Horde (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Mark Havener
  Historical Board Games (W)  
WW-148
8 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 5 PM
Konigsberg: The Battle for East Prussia, 1945
Similar to the Victory Lost system (Game, New Players welcome)
2 Historical Board Games
Richard Handewith
TIME BLOCK X (Sun 10:00AM — Sun 11:00AM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
XE-133
4 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 2 PM
Fallout
Board Game (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Gary Bitters
XE-115
6 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 4 PM
Saving Pirate Ryan
Firefly the Game (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Eric Royer
XE-165
4 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 2 PM
It Is My Turn, No You Had It Last, It Is My Turn.
Illuminati (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
7 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Brian O'Hara
XE-146
1 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 11 AM
Thurn and Taxis
Thurn and Taxis (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
XF-122
6 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 4 PM
Frostgrave: Into the breeding pits
Frostgrave (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Charles Gomez
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
XH-182
5 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 3 PM
Liebertwolkwitz: Battle of Nations
Rank and File (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
David Reed
  Open Role Playing (R)  
XR-180
6 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 4 PM
GAURDS!
Pathfinder (Game, Player knows the rules, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Preston Clay
TIME BLOCK Y (Sun 11:00AM — Sun 12:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
YE-175
3 hrs
Sun 11 AM
Sun 2 PM
Great Western Trail
Great Western Trail (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Noah Gadea
TIME BLOCK Z (Sun 12:00PM — Sun 1:00PM)
  Collectible Card Games (C)  
ZC-214
1 hrs
Sun 12 PM
Sun 1 PM
Magic the gathering
Casual (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Collectible Card Games
Melinda Harvey
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
ZE-147
1 hrs
Sun 12 PM
Sun 1 PM
Azul
Azul (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
ZE-107
4 hrs
Sun 12 PM
Sun 4 PM
New Angeles
New Angeles (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Daniel Kemler
ZE-110
2 hrs
Sun 12 PM
Sun 2 PM
Pandemic
Pandemic (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
frank alonso
  Open Role Playing (R)  
ZR-172
6 hrs
Sun 12 PM
Sun 6 PM
CANCELED: Where has my Teela gone
D%D 5.0 (Game, Player knows the rules, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
david Wainio
TIME BLOCK 0 (Sun 1:00PM — Sun 2:00PM)
  Open Role Playing (R)  
0R-119
4 hrs
Sun 1 PM
Sun 5 PM
No Thank You Evil!
No Thank You Evil! (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Melanie Stark
  Seminar (S)  
0S-222
1 hrs
Sun 1 PM
Sun 2 PM
Improv for Role Players
Any Role Playing System (Sem, New Players welcome)
6 Seminar
Gabriel Vega
TIME BLOCK 1 (Sun 2:00PM — Sun 3:00PM)
  Collectible Card Games (C)  
1C-215
2 hrs
Sun 2 PM
Sun 4 PM
Traveller Demo & Tournament
Traveller CCG (Tourn, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Collectible Card Games
Brian O'Hara
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
1E-128
2 hrs
Sun 2 PM
Sun 4 PM
Building Cities with Your Neighbors
Between Two Cities (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
7 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Dwayne Jacobs
TIME BLOCK 2 (Sun 3:00PM — Sun 4:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
2E-190
8 hrs
Sun 3 PM
Sun 11 PM
Xia: Legends of a Drift System
Xia: Legends of a Drift System (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Todd Clancy
2E-166
3 hrs
Sun 3 PM
Sun 6 PM
Zombicide: Beans, Bullets and Band-aids
Zombicide w/Expansions (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
frank alonso
TIME BLOCK 3 (Sun 4:00PM — Sun 5:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
3E-174
2 hrs
Sun 4 PM
Sun 6 PM
King Chocolate
King Chocolate (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Noah Gadea
Time block 4 (Sun 5:00PM — Sun 6:00PM) No Events
Time block 5 (Sun 7:00PM — Sun 11:00PM) No Events

114 events listed

An event code, like AB-123, has a Time Block letter (A), Category letter (B), and Event number (123).


Contact Convention       Contact Web Service       Terms of Service