ConQuest SAC
March 22-24, 2019

The web site logged you off. Login again ConQuest SAC home page

EVENTS

Which events do you want to see?

Time Block
Category
Sort by
Event/
Length
Start/
End
Title/
Game system
Seats Category/
GM
TIME BLOCK A (Fri 11:00AM — Fri 12:00PM)
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
AF-114
56 hrs
Fri 11 AM
Sun 7 PM
Ice & Fire Tournament
A Song of Ice and Fire (Tourn, Player knows the rules, Bring Character/Armies)
8 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
KARL KERSTEN
  Special Event (Z)  
AZ-112
53 hrs
Fri 11 AM
Sun 4 PM
Paint and Take
Slop and Go, Edition 3.141569 (Sem, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Special Event
Joseph Riddle
TIME BLOCK B (Fri 12:00PM — Fri 2:00PM)
  Tabletop Board/Card Games (E)  
BE-151
4 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 4 PM
7 Wonders Armada
7 Wonders (Demo, New Players welcome)
8 Tabletop Board/Card Games
Eric Royer
BE-124
2 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 2 PM
Clank! Expeditions: Gold and Silk
Deck building adventure (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Tabletop Board/Card Games
David Reed
BE-142
2 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 2 PM
Great Western Trail
Great Western Trail (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Tabletop Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
BE-104
4 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 4 PM
Cohorts and Cronies
Original Game System (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Tabletop Board/Card Games
Adam Armstrong
BE-105
4 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 4 PM
Cohorts and Cronies
Original Game System (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Tabletop Board/Card Games
Adam Armstrong
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
BH-123
5 hrs
Fri 12 PM
Fri 5 PM
Go for the Gold
Fistful of Lead (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Jim Veach
TIME BLOCK C (Fri 2:00PM — Fri 4:00PM)
  Tabletop Board/Card Games (E)  
CE-143
2 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 4 PM
Stone Age
Stone Age (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Tabletop Board/Card Games
Conquest Staff
  Open Role Playing (R)  
R-130
4 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 6 PM
Traders, Tramps and Thieves
Stars Without Number (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Amy Flaherty
TIME BLOCK D (Fri 4:00PM — Fri 5:00PM)
  Tabletop Board/Card Games (E)  
DE-144
1 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Fri 5 PM
Dominion
Dominion (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Tabletop Board/Card Games
Conquest Sac
TIME BLOCK E (Fri 5:00PM — Fri 7:00PM)
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
EF-138
4 hrs
Fri 5 PM
Fri 9 PM
FIRST CONTACT
Mein Zombie (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Gary Bitters
TIME BLOCK F (Fri 7:00PM — Fri 8:00PM)
  Tabletop Board/Card Games (E)  
FE-145
2 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 9 PM
WCBC Qualifier: Power Grid
Power Grid (Tourn, Player knows the rules)
6 Tabletop Board/Card Games
conquest staff
FE-146
2 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 9 PM
Terraforming Mars
Terraorming Mars (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Tabletop Board/Card Games
Conquest staff
FE-133
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
Empires: Age of Discovery
Worker Placement game (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Tabletop Board/Card Games
David Reed
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
FH-119
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
British vs Germans "Over the Western Front" in Late 1916
Canvas Eagles: Early Aircraft Charts (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Historical Miniatures
Mike Werner
  Open Role Playing (R)  
R-154
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
Stop The Steam Giant!
Castle Falkenstein (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Doc Cross
R-113
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
Calling all Demigods!
D&D 5th Edition (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Jeff Rogers
FR-126
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
The Arena of Intruige
Pathfinder -modified (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Spencer Dropmann
TIME BLOCK G (Fri 8:00PM — Fri 9:00PM)
  Tabletop Board/Card Games (E)  
GE-147
2 hrs
Fri 8 PM
Fri 10 PM
Agricola
Agricola (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Tabletop Board/Card Games
conquest staff
Time block H (Fri 9:00PM — Fri 10:00PM) No Events
TIME BLOCK J (Fri 10:00PM — Fri 11:00PM)
  Tabletop Board/Card Games (E)  
JE-148
1 hrs
Fri 10 PM
Fri 11 PM
Alea Iacta Est
Alea Iacta Est (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Tabletop Board/Card Games
Conquest staff
TIME BLOCK K (Sat 9:00AM — Sat 10:00AM)
  Tabletop Board/Card Games (E)  
KE-125
2 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 11 AM
Clank! Expeditions: Gold and Silk
Deck building adventure (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Tabletop Board/Card Games
David Reed
KE-156
1 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 10 AM
Sagrada
Sagrada (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Tabletop Board/Card Games
Conquest Sac
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
KH-122
5 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 2 PM
Dawn Patrol
Wings of War (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
10 Historical Miniatures
george gardea
  Open Role Playing (R)  
R-127
3 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 12 PM
The Island of Amnesia
Pathfinder -modified (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Spencer Dropmann
  Historical Board Games (W)  
KW-150
7 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 4 PM
Bookending World War 2
Churchill and Triumph and Tragedy (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Historical Board Games
Darin Leviloff
TIME BLOCK L (Sat 10:00AM — Sat 11:00AM)
  Tabletop Board/Card Games (E)  
LE-157
1 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 11 AM
Outpost
Outpost (Game, New Players welcome)
8 Tabletop Board/Card Games
conquest staff
LE-152
6 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 4 PM
Terraforming Mars: The Global Contest playtest
Terraforming Mars (Demo, New Players welcome)
8 Tabletop Board/Card Games
Eric Royer
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
LF-110
2 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 12 PM
The Smugglers
Fistful of Lead: Galactic Heroes (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
william butler
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
LH-117
6 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 4 PM
DBA 15mm Thematic Tournament (Book 2)
DBA 3 (Tourn, Player knows the rules, Bring Character/Armies)
16 Historical Miniatures
David Howard
LH-118
6 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 4 PM
DBA 25/28mm Open Tournament
DBA 3 (Tourn, Player knows the rules, Bring Character/Armies)
4 Historical Miniatures
David Howard
LH-107
9 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 7 PM
Western Front WWII Battle near Chemont
I aint been shot mum (IABSM) (Game, Player knows the rules, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Charles Gomez
LH-106
6 hrs
Sat 10 AM
Sat 4 PM
Clear the village
Modern Bolt Action (Game, Player knows the rules, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Craig Hunter
Time block M (Sat 11:00AM — Sat 12:00PM) No Events
TIME BLOCK N (Sat 12:00PM — Sat 2:00PM)
  Tabletop Board/Card Games (E)  
NE-141
4 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 4 PM
Dead of Winter
Dead of Winter and Long Night Expansion (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Tabletop Board/Card Games
Kellen Dyer
NE-158
2 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 2 PM
Race for the Galaxy
Race for the Galaxy (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Tabletop Board/Card Games
conquest staff
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
NH-108
5 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 5 PM
Battle of Freeman's Farm
Black Powder American Revolution (Modified) (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Alex Fabros
TIME BLOCK P (Sat 2:00PM — Sat 4:00PM)
  Tabletop Board/Card Games (E)  
PE-159
2 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 4 PM
Qwirkle
Qwirkle (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Tabletop Board/Card Games
conquest staff
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
PF-111
3 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 5 PM
The Expedition
Fistful of Lead: Galactic Heroes (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
william butler
  Open Role Playing (R)  
R-101
4 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 6 PM
Sailors on the Starless Sea (Dungeon Crawl Classics)
Dungeon Crawl Classics (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Open Role Playing
Mike Oliver
R-128
5 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 7 PM
The Guild of Dungeoneering (Not the videogame)
Pathfinder -modified (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Spencer Dropmann
TIME BLOCK Q (Sat 4:00PM — Sat 5:00PM)
  Tabletop Board/Card Games (E)  
QE-160
3 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 7 PM
Viticulture
Viticulture (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Tabletop Board/Card Games
conquest staff
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
QH-121
5 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 9 PM
Of Posts and Cannon Balls
Rank and File (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Greg Marker
TIME BLOCK R (Sat 5:00PM — Sat 7:00PM)
  Historical Board Games (W)  
RW-149
6 hrs
Sat 5 PM
Sat 11 PM
Russian Civil War
SPI Power politics (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Historical Board Games
Darin Leviloff
TIME BLOCK S (Sat 7:00PM — Sat 9:00PM)
  Tabletop Board/Card Games (E)  
SE-134
2 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 9 PM
Raiders of the North Sea
Deck building/Raiding (Game, New Players welcome)
4 Tabletop Board/Card Games
David Reed
SE-161
2 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 9 PM
WCBC Qualifier: Settlers of Catan
Settlers of Catan (Tourn, Player knows the rules)
4 Tabletop Board/Card Games
conquest staff
  Open Role Playing (R)  
R-129
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
Atomic Highway - Tales of Yesteryears
Atomic Highway (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Amy Flaherty
TIME BLOCK T (Sat 9:00PM — Sat 11:00PM)
  Tabletop Board/Card Games (E)  
TE-162
2 hrs
Sat 9 PM
Sat 11 PM
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep (Game, New Players welcome)
5 Tabletop Board/Card Games
Conquest staff
TIME BLOCK U (Sun 9:00AM — Sun 10:00AM)
  Tabletop Board/Card Games (E)  
UE-135
2 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 11 AM
Play Nine
Card game (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Tabletop Board/Card Games
David Reed
UE-132
3 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 12 PM
Zombicide
Zombicide (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Tabletop Board/Card Games
Antonio Morton
TIME BLOCK V (Sun 10:00AM — Sun 11:00AM)
  Tabletop Board/Card Games (E)  
VE-153
6 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 4 PM
Saving Pirate Ryan
Firefly: The Game (Game, New Players welcome)
6 Tabletop Board/Card Games
Eric Royer
VE-136
8 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 6 PM
SAGA Tournament
SAGA, 1st Edition Rules (Tourn, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Tabletop Board/Card Games
Jes Gonzales
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
VF-139
3 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 1 PM
BUBBA’S BBQ
Mein Zombie (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Gary Bitters
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
VH-115
1 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 11 AM
DBA 15mm Open
DBA 3 (Tourn, Player knows the rules, Bring Character/Armies)
16 Historical Miniatures
David Howard
Time block W (Sun 11:00AM — Sun 12:00PM) No Events
TIME BLOCK X (Sun 12:00PM — Sun 1:00PM)
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
XF-140
6 hrs
Sun 12 PM
Sun 6 PM
X-wing Tournament
X-Wing: The Miniatures Game (Tourn, Player knows the rules, Bring Character/Armies)
12 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Austin Bono
Time block Y (Sun 1:00PM — Sun 3:00PM) No Events
EVENTS STARTING Sun 2:00PM
  Open Role Playing (R)  
R-131
4 hrs
Sun 2 PM
Sun 6 PM
Scooby Gang and the New Clear Semiotics
Call of Cthulhu, 5th Ed (Game, Player knows the rules, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Open Role Playing
Amy Flaherty
R-103
4 hrs
Sun 2 PM
Sun 6 PM
Assault on the Sky-High Tower (Mutant Crawl Classics)
Mutant Crawl Classics (Game, New Players welcome, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Open Role Playing
Mike Oliver
Time block Z (Sun 3:00PM — Sun 4:00PM) No Events
Time block 0 (Sun 4:00PM — Sun 6:00PM) No Events
Time block 1 (Sun 6:00PM — Sun 7:00PM) No Events
Time block 2 (Sun 7:00PM — Sun 8:00PM) No Events
Time block 3 (Sun 9:00PM — Sun 11:00PM) No Events

56 events listed

An event code, like AB-123, has a Time Block letter (A), Category letter (B), and Event number (123).


Contact Convention       Contact Web Service       Terms of Service